finalist announcement graphic

2019 Final Round Announcement



Listed below are the 2019 Governor's School for the Arts applicants
who have been advanced to the final round.

Adjudicators select applicants for final round in-person auditions or reviews from the preliminary round application.

TIMELINE

 

February 27

All applicants will receive follow up via email and Acceptd message.

March 1, 12pm Eastern

The deadline by which those applicants who have been advanced to the final round are required to confirm or deny intent to attend auditions and/or reviews in Danville at Centre College. Finalists will use the survey link in their email or Acceptd message to indicate intent. 

March 6

Finalists can obtain additional details (including day and time) regarding their audition or review by viewing their Acceptd messages.

*Please note: applicants who have been advanced in two art forms will receive two separate notifications in Acceptd.

March 22 & 23

Final Round Auditions and Reviews will be held at Centre College in Danville.

Friday auditions and reviews will be from 12PM - 6PM Eastern
Saturday auditions and reviews will be from 9AM - 6PM Eastern

Please note the following: Auditions/reviews for Architecture + Design, Film + Photography and Instrumental Music: Percussion will only be held on Saturday. 

Finalists are required to attend their audition or review in person
.

April 12 

Accepted students will be announced here on the website.


Prepare For the Final Round

Visit this page  for important information about preparing for the 2019 final round auditions and reviews.


Additional Summer Opportunities
GSA is just one of many great ways to develop as a young artist.


Questions
Have a more specific GSA question? Call us at 502.566.5192 or email us!
Due to administrative constraints, GSA cannot give feedback on any applicant's results or application.

First Name

Last Name

Program

Instrument

County of Residence

High School

Joseph Falcon Architecture + Design
Jefferson Academy At Shawnee
Lily Ford Visual Art
Jefferson Academy Of Our Lady Of Mercy
Elizabeth Geiger Film + Photography
Jefferson Academy Of Our Lady Of Mercy
Gracie Zamiska Dance
Jefferson Academy Of Our Lady Of Mercy
Emma Grider Drama
Adair Adair County High School
Natalie Ambrosino Architecture + Design
Jefferson Assumption High School
Kelsey Darbro Film + Photography
Jefferson Assumption High School
Kaitlin Grimm Film + Photography
Jefferson Assumption High School
Grace Okruhlica Film + Photography
Jefferson Assumption High School
Nicole Shariat Drama
Jefferson Assumption High School
Sarah Sheffer Drama
Jefferson Assumption High School
Fatama Alderawi Visual Art
Jefferson Atherton High School
Lauren Burks Visual Art
Jefferson Atherton High School
Sage Delaney Film + Photography
Jefferson Atherton High School
Jacob Forman Film + Photography
Jefferson Atherton High School
Merlin Hernandez Apaulaza Creative Writing
Jefferson Atherton High School
Joanna Locke Architecture + Design
Jefferson Atherton High School
Joanna Locke Visual Art
Jefferson Atherton High School
Sarah Cecil Visual Art
Jefferson Ballard High School
Katherine Dobson Film + Photography
Jefferson Ballard High School
Jack Gordon Film + Photography
Jefferson Ballard High School
Alexis Lovelace Visual Art
Jefferson Ballard High School
William Ngong Drama
Jefferson Ballard High School
Alaina Pignato Visual Art
Jefferson Ballard High School
Peyton Mills Creative Writing
Knox Barbourville High School
Briana Crowder Vocal Music
Barren Barren County High School
Ella Jones Vocal Music
Barren Barren County High School
Kaitlyn Martin Drama
Barren Barren County High School
Miki Marksberry Creative Writing
Bath Bath County High School
Elizabeth Blair Musical Theatre
Kenton Beechwood High School
Zaki Desai Visual Art
Kenton Beechwood High School
Anne Gieske Instrumental Music Bb Clarinet & Bass Clarinet Kenton Beechwood High School
John James Instrumental Music Marimba & Snare Drum Kenton Beechwood High School
Matthew McBee Vocal Music
Kenton Beechwood High School
Elly Green Creative Writing
Madison Berea Community High School
Madeline Hite Architecture + Design
Nelson Bethlehem High School
Madeline Hite Visual Art
Nelson Bethlehem High School
Brianna Bradford Creative Writing
Floyd Betsy Layne High School
Madison Wittrock Architecture + Design
Campbell Bishop Brossart High School
Madison Wittrock Visual Art
Campbell Bishop Brossart High School
Casey Beusterien Architecture + Design
Boone Boone County High School
Casey Beusterien Visual Art
Boone Boone County High School
Hailey Hampton Film + Photography
Boone Boone County High School
Hailey Hampton Visual Art
Boone Boone County High School
Christina Loechel Dance
Boone Boone County High School
Calie Meggitt Visual Art
Boone Boone County High School
Steven Adkins Musical Theatre
Boone Boone County Virtual Program
Steven Adkins Vocal Music
Boone Boone County Virtual Program
Hannah Stoneking Creative Writing
Bourbon Bourbon County High School
Hannah Stoneking Drama
Bourbon Bourbon County High School
William Wyatt Musical Theatre
Bourbon Bourbon County High School
Sachi Barnaby Instrumental Music Oboe Warren Bowling Green High School
Braxton Bell Drama
Warren Bowling Green High School
Braxton Bell Musical Theatre
Warren Bowling Green High School
Christian Butterfield Creative Writing
Warren Bowling Green High School
Christian Butterfield Drama
Warren Bowling Green High School
Samuel Chang Instrumental Music Piano Warren Bowling Green High School
Avery Duvall Film + Photography
Warren Bowling Green High School
Fernando Franco Vocal Music
Warren Bowling Green High School
Noah Morsi Instrumental Music Viola Warren Bowling Green High School
Emma Simpson Visual Art
Warren Bowling Green High School
Hallie Slocum Drama
Warren Bowling Green High School
Hallie Slocum Musical Theatre
Warren Bowling Green High School
Truman Tinius Dance
Warren Bowling Green High School
Maggie Kinnel Visual Art
Boyd Boyd County High School
Alyssa Wray Musical Theatre
Boyle Boyle County High School
Breana Lovins Drama
Breathitt Breathitt County High School
Gabrielle Dunning Visual Art
Fayette Bryan Station High School
Mia Durham Visual Art
Fayette Bryan Station High School
Madeline Farrar Instrumental Music Violin Fayette Bryan Station High School
Adam Florence Instrumental Music Double Bass Fayette Bryan Station High School
Emily Peng Instrumental Music Piano Fayette Bryan Station High School
Caleb Robinson Instrumental Music Viola Clark Bryan Station High School
Anna Seebold Dance
Fayette Bryan Station High School
Benjamin Shapere Instrumental Music Cello Fayette Bryan Station High School
Eden Elwell Visual Art
Bullitt Bullitt Central High School
Elizabeth Graves Creative Writing
Boyle Burgin High School
Jacob Parrent Creative Writing
Caldwell Caldwell County Senior High School
Dillon Smith Instrumental Music Baritone/Euphonium Calloway Calloway County High School
Noah Slone Vocal Music
Campbell Campbell County High School
Noel Slone Vocal Music
Campbell Campbell County High School
Grace Songer Musical Theatre
Campbell Campbell County High School
Emily Spicer Creative Writing
Campbell Campbell County High School
Nathan Jones Instrumental Music Violin Daviess Carol Martin Gatton Academy
Owen Mefford Creative Writing
Warren Carol Martin Gatton Academy
Mark Gaddie Instrumental Music Flute & Piccolo Hardin Central Hardin High School
Devan Gibson Instrumental Music Marimba & Snare Drum Hardin Central Hardin High School
Gavin Milby Instrumental Music Marimba & Multiple Percussion Hardin Central Hardin High School
Graciela Sedano Instrumental Music Bb Clarinet & Bass Clarinet Hardin Central Hardin High School
Cody Horne Vocal Music
Oldham Christian Academy Of Louisville
Cameron Taylor Instrumental Music Marimba & Snare Drum Jefferson Christian Academy Of Louisville
Alex Pritchett Instrumental Music Vibraphone & Snare Drum Christian Christian County High School
Hunter Simpson Instrumental Music Guitar (Acoustic) Jefferson Christian Educational Consortium
Georgia Turpin Drama
Mercer Classical Learning Academy
Georgia Turpin Musical Theatre
Mercer Classical Learning Academy
Courtney Herd Drama
Clay Clay County High School
Colin Denehy Vocal Music
Boone Conner Senior High School
Anna Gaddie Creative Writing
Boone Conner Senior High School
Anna Gaddie Vocal Music
Boone Conner Senior High School
Anna List Instrumental Music Bb Clarinet & Bass Clarinet Boone Conner Senior High School
Bryn Studer Drama
Boone Conner Senior High School
Hayley Campbell Visual Art
Whitley Corbin High School
Zachary Felts Musical Theatre
Knox Corbin High School
Bradley Johnson Musical Theatre
Laurel Corbin High School
Madeline Lawson Creative Writing
Knox Corbin High School
Mattie Lewis Instrumental Music Piano Laurel Corbin High School
Allie Pennington Architecture + Design
Knox Corbin High School
Ryan Bosch Visual Art
Kenton Covington Catholic High School
Luke Eisner Vocal Music
Kenton Covington Catholic High School
Lukas Hummeldorf Drama
Kenton Covington Catholic High School
Garrett Kirpes Architecture + Design
Kenton Covington Catholic High School
Garrett Kirpes Visual Art
Kenton Covington Catholic High School
John Lawrie Instrumental Music Piano Kenton Covington Catholic High School
Robert McBride Visual Art
Boone Covington Catholic High School
Chris Stegman Visual Art
Kenton Covington Catholic High School
Kirsten Hale Drama
Boyle Danville High School
Eleanor Tubb Creative Writing
Boyle Danville High School
Kamryn Arnold Drama
Daviess Daviess County High School
Susan (Nicole) Johnson Dance
Ohio Daviess County High School
Madison Mattingly Dance
Daviess Daviess County High School
Camille Moore Vocal Music
Daviess Daviess County High School
Isaac Perkins Instrumental Music Marimba & Timpani Daviess Daviess County High School
Macey Small Creative Writing
Daviess Daviess County High School
Fiona Blanchet Musical Theatre
Kenton Dixie Heights High School
Staylie Brunner Drama
Kenton Dixie Heights High School
Lizbeth Aguirre Vocal Music
Jefferson Dupont Manual High School
Mayukha Bhamidipati Creative Writing
Jefferson Dupont Manual High School
John Bingaman Drama
Jefferson Dupont Manual High School
Alyssa Bunnell Vocal Music
Jefferson Dupont Manual High School
Lily Carpenter Musical Theatre
Jefferson Dupont Manual High School
Rebecca Chastain Musical Theatre
Jefferson Dupont Manual High School
Nadia Cho Instrumental Music Oboe Jefferson Dupont Manual High School
Sachi Dixit Dance
Jefferson Dupont Manual High School
Allison Durand Musical Theatre
Jefferson Dupont Manual High School
Brooklyn Durs Drama
Jefferson Dupont Manual High School
Parker Dye Instrumental Music Baritone/Euphonium Jefferson Dupont Manual High School
Thomas Farmer Vocal Music
Jefferson Dupont Manual High School
Grayson Gartland Visual Art
Jefferson Dupont Manual High School
Matthew Goode Instrumental Music Bb Clarinet & Bass Clarinet Jefferson Dupont Manual High School
Ashanti Groves Vocal Music
Jefferson Dupont Manual High School
Emily Gudgel Vocal Music
Jefferson Dupont Manual High School
Braeden Heiby Visual Art
Jefferson Dupont Manual High School
Chloe Hill Drama
Jefferson Dupont Manual High School
Zayne Isom Film + Photography
Jefferson Dupont Manual High School
Jordyn Jenkins Drama
Jefferson Dupont Manual High School
Briana Johnson Vocal Music
Jefferson Dupont Manual High School
Lillie Kang Instrumental Music Flute & Piccolo Jefferson Dupont Manual High School
Dennie Kasey Instrumental Music Flute & Piccolo Jefferson Dupont Manual High School
Noah Keckler Film + Photography
Jefferson Dupont Manual High School
Anetta Kendall Instrumental Music Trumpet Jefferson Dupont Manual High School
Sadie Lawrence Drama
Jefferson Dupont Manual High School
Justis Loftis Vocal Music
Jefferson Dupont Manual High School
David Loring Dance
Jefferson Dupont Manual High School
Peyton Mahan Instrumental Music Piano Jefferson Dupont Manual High School
Jason Maina Drama
Jefferson Dupont Manual High School
Madeline Mattheu Visual Art
Jefferson Dupont Manual High School
Lili Mohammadi Visual Art
Jefferson Dupont Manual High School
Natalie Monell Vocal Music
Jefferson Dupont Manual High School
Isabel Mosley Visual Art
Jefferson Dupont Manual High School
Hayoung Oh Architecture + Design
Jefferson Dupont Manual High School
Joshua Polion Instrumental Music Trumpet Jefferson Dupont Manual High School
Ilse Powell Vocal Music
Jefferson Dupont Manual High School
Lilah Pudlo Visual Art
Jefferson Dupont Manual High School
Kendal Rayborn Drama
Jefferson Dupont Manual High School
Kyle Roemer Instrumental Music Xylophone & Timpani Jefferson Dupont Manual High School
Lea Schenk Architecture + Design
Jefferson Dupont Manual High School
Lea Schenk Vocal Music
Jefferson Dupont Manual High School
Makenna Schibler Visual Art
Jefferson Dupont Manual High School
Anna Sprau Musical Theatre
Jefferson Dupont Manual High School
El Stephens Instrumental Music Baritone/Euphonium Jefferson Dupont Manual High School
Emma Stuber Visual Art
Jefferson Dupont Manual High School
Rivers Tarr Visual Art
Jefferson Dupont Manual High School
Andrew Tran Vocal Music
Jefferson Dupont Manual High School
Chloe Young Visual Art
Jefferson Dupont Manual High School
Isabella Miller Creative Writing
Carter East Carter County High School
Jonathan Adkins Musical Theatre
Jessamine East Jessamine High School
Jonathan Adkins Vocal Music
Jessamine East Jessamine High School
Elathan Bowling Drama
Pike East Ridge High School
Claire Duck Vocal Music
Jefferson Eastern High School
Esha Khan Creative Writing
Hardin Elizabethtown High School
Esha Khan Drama
Hardin Elizabethtown High School
Ashley Correll Drama
Hardin Elizabethtown Senior High School
Fiza Haider Creative Writing
Hardin Elizabethtown Senior High School
Donald Bothe Visual Art
Jefferson Fern Creek High School
Brooke Holleran Visual Art
Franklin Franklin County High School
Yolitzy Gorostieta Favela Visual Art
Fayette Frederick Douglass High School
Chance Ridgeway Vocal Music
Fayette Frederick Douglass High School
Gracy Kelley Architecture + Design
Garrard Garrard County High School
Galen Arnett Drama
Clark George Rogers Clark High School
Sophie Biddle Visual Art
Clark George Rogers Clark High School
Abigail Boarman Vocal Music
Clark George Rogers Clark High School
Ben Carpenter Visual Art
Clark George Rogers Clark High School
Carrie Cockerham Creative Writing
Clark George Rogers Clark High School
Caroline Cuccinelli Vocal Music
Clark George Rogers Clark High School
Sarina McQuerry Drama
Clark George Rogers Clark High School
Noah Miracle Instrumental Music Viola Clark George Rogers Clark High School
Lillie Seay Visual Art
Clark George Rogers Clark High School
Tabby Cline Creative Writing
Barren Glasgow High School
Matthew Polson Musical Theatre
Barren Glasgow High School
Ryan Potts Instrumental Music Saxophone (Alto) Barren Glasgow High School
Bella Hancock Drama
Fulton Graves County High School
Zacharie Lamb Creative Writing
Graves Graves County High School
Zacharie Lamb Vocal Music
Graves Graves County High School
Grayson Pate Instrumental Music Piano Graves Graves County High School
Olivia Vowell Visual Art
Fulton Graves County High School
Mason Parker Instrumental Music Marimba & Snare Drum Grayson Grayson County High School
Josie Pruitt Drama
Green Green County High School
Josie Pruitt Musical Theatre
Green Green County High School
MacKenzie Collins Drama
Greenup Greenup County High School
Sophia Shoemaker Creative Writing
Greenup Greenup County High School
Gracie Terry Creative Writing
Greenup Greenup County High School
Elizabeth DeMarse Visual Art
Warren Greenwood High School
Justin Gibson Musical Theatre
Warren Greenwood High School
Logan Harris Instrumental Music Marimba & Snare Drum Warren Greenwood High School
Annabel Justice Architecture + Design
Warren Greenwood High School
Elizabeth Vensel McCoy Musical Theatre
Warren Greenwood High School
Kendall White Creative Writing
Hancock Hancock County High School
Adeline Allison Instrumental Music Piano Harlan Harlan County High School
Bethany Cox Dance
Harlan Harlan County High School
Emily Day Creative Writing
Harlan Harlan County High School
Edmund Dye Vocal Music
Harlan Harlan County High School
James Pinkley Drama
Harlan Harlan County High School
Liza Gossett Instrumental Music Flute Harrison Harrison County High School
Addison Moore Creative Writing
Harrison Harrison County High School
Alexis Combs Film + Photography
Perry Hazard High School
Rachel Crawford Visual Art
Perry Hazard High School
Makiah Ingram Creative Writing
Perry Hazard High School
Justin Witt Drama
Perry Hazard High School
Trace Denton Instrumental Music Trumpet Henderson Henderson County High School
Will Baumann Instrumental Music Saxophone (Alto) Fayette Henry Clay High School
Wesley Davis Musical Theatre
Fayette Henry Clay High School
Sophia Li Creative Writing
Fayette Henry Clay High School
Sophia Li Instrumental Music Violin Fayette Henry Clay High School
Catherine Lucier Instrumental Music Piano Fayette Henry Clay High School
Ellie Phillips Drama
Fayette Henry Clay High School
Ellie Phillips Musical Theatre
Fayette Henry Clay High School
Ella Barnes Film + Photography
Campbell Highlands High School
Madison Burnett Drama
Campbell Highlands High School
Patrick Egan Visual Art
Campbell Highlands High School
Wyatt Richards Film + Photography
Campbell Highlands High School
Hank Slaby Vocal Music
Campbell Highlands High School
Kathryn Beiter Film + Photography
Jefferson Highlands Latin School
Emily Sedgwick Dance
Jefferson Highlands Latin School
Emily Steinbach Instrumental Music Piano Oldham Highlands Latin School
Allison Ehlman Visual Art
Kenton Holy Cross District High School
Evah-Marie Lemma Vocal Music
Kenton Holy Cross District High School
Jane Roberts Creative Writing
Kenton Holy Cross District High School
Arianna McCurry Creative Writing
Fayette Homeschool
Benjamin Meitzen Instrumental Music Cello Kenton Homeschool
Alyssa Morgan Instrumental Music Piano Marshall Homeschool
Leif Nelson Instrumental Music Guitar (Acoustic) Jessamine Homeschool
Anna Ortiz Instrumental Music Piano Jessamine Homeschool
Olivia Thomas Dance
Hardin Homeschool
Adam Zoolalian Instrumental Music Piano Jessamine Homeschool
Timothy Archey Drama
Adair Homeschool
Shaylee Bowman Drama
Boone Homeschool
Laurel Hambrick Visual Art
Mercer Homeschool
Emma Huntley Instrumental Music Piano Clark Homeschool
Charles Jarboe Drama
Warren Homeschool
Kathryn Johnston Musical Theatre
McCracken Homeschool
Benjamin Lin Instrumental Music Violin Fayette Homeschool
Bria Quinn Instrumental Music Violin Jefferson Homeschool
Lydia Sahawneh Instrumental Music Piano Graves Homeschool
Avery Sherman Musical Theatre
Oldham Homeschool
Jared Chance-Martin Instrumental Music Baritone/Euphonium Christian Hopkinsville High School
Greer Givens Visual Art
Christian Hopkinsville High School
Jaylon Taggart Instrumental Music Tuba Christian Hopkinsville High School
Erin Hall Dance
Warren Indiana Connections Academy
Julianna Kopp Dance
Jefferson Interlochen Arts Academy
Amber Townsend Creative Writing
Jefferson Iroquois High School
Anna Benton Dance
Jefferson J Graham Brown School
Walter Cooper Vocal Music
Jefferson J Graham Brown School
Nia Douglas Creative Writing
Jefferson J Graham Brown School
Claire Bowers Creative Writing
Knott June Buchanan School
Peyton Varney Drama
Floyd June Buchanan School
Benny Shirley Visual Art
Crittenden Kentucky School For The Deaf
Lindy Fischer Dance
Fayette Lafayette High School
Promise Kayembe Creative Writing
Fayette Lafayette High School
Ellie Adams Instrumental Music Flute & Piccolo Fayette Lafayette Senior High School
Alexandra Adkins Architecture + Design
Fayette Lafayette Senior High School
Jackson Arnold Instrumental Music Cello Fayette Lafayette Senior High School
Daniel Baesler Drama
Fayette Lafayette Senior High School
Daniel Baesler Musical Theatre
Fayette Lafayette Senior High School
Yelena Bagdasaryan Drama
Fayette Lafayette Senior High School
Yelena Bagdasaryan Vocal Music
Fayette Lafayette Senior High School
George Beers Instrumental Music Trumpet Fayette Lafayette Senior High School
Samantha Briggs Dance
Fayette Lafayette Senior High School
Alexandra Brown Musical Theatre
Fayette Lafayette Senior High School
Claire Bryant Dance
Fayette Lafayette Senior High School
Kieshaun Butts Dance
Fayette Lafayette Senior High School
Madison Carbary Vocal Music
Fayette Lafayette Senior High School
Charles Caswell Instrumental Music Marimba & Drum Set Fayette Lafayette Senior High School
Brooke Cole Instrumental Music Flute Fayette Lafayette Senior High School
Katelyn Cooper Vocal Music
Fayette Lafayette Senior High School
Abigail Cunningham Vocal Music
Fayette Lafayette Senior High School
Majessa Dunn Visual Art
Fayette Lafayette Senior High School
Jacob Ernst Drama
Fayette Lafayette Senior High School
Thomas Flanigan Drama
Fayette Lafayette Senior High School
Devyn Fleming Creative Writing
Fayette Lafayette Senior High School
Peter Giannone Creative Writing
Fayette Lafayette Senior High School
Tuesday Hadden Visual Art
Fayette Lafayette Senior High School
Harrison Hancock Musical Theatre
Fayette Lafayette Senior High School
Harrison Hancock Vocal Music
Fayette Lafayette Senior High School
Anya Hartman Visual Art
Fayette Lafayette Senior High School
Grace Hughes Instrumental Music Flute & Piccolo Fayette Lafayette Senior High School
Hiroshi Hunter Instrumental Music Saxophone (Alto) Fayette Lafayette Senior High School
Ani Hutchens Instrumental Music Piano Fayette Lafayette Senior High School
Shannon James Instrumental Music Flute & Piccolo Fayette Lafayette Senior High School
Hillary Johnson Dance
Fayette Lafayette Senior High School
Anna Keplinger Instrumental Music French Horn Fayette Lafayette Senior High School
Rachel Kraus Creative Writing
Fayette Lafayette Senior High School
Eli Lane Instrumental Music Trombone (Tenor) Fayette Lafayette Senior High School
Neleh Longworth Creative Writing
Fayette Lafayette Senior High School
Robert Lowther Musical Theatre
Fayette Lafayette Senior High School
Niki Maleki Instrumental Music Piano Fayette Lafayette Senior High School
Isaac Martin Instrumental Music Violin Fayette Lafayette Senior High School
Rose McClanahan Musical Theatre
Fayette Lafayette Senior High School
Rose McClanahan Vocal Music
Fayette Lafayette Senior High School
Sofia Minor Dance
Fayette Lafayette Senior High School
Emma Morris Dance
Fayette Lafayette Senior High School
Brendan Naish Vocal Music
Fayette Lafayette Senior High School
Emma Nevels Musical Theatre
Fayette Lafayette Senior High School
Emma Nevels Vocal Music
Fayette Lafayette Senior High School
Alexa Ocampo Visual Art
Fayette Lafayette Senior High School
Isaac Peck Architecture + Design
Fayette Lafayette Senior High School
Staige Pettit Vocal Music
Fayette Lafayette Senior High School
Paula Monsalve - Lunari
Dance
Fayette Lafayette Senior High School
Rachel Schade Instrumental Music Marimba & Snare Drum Fayette Lafayette Senior High School
Kailie Settles Creative Writing
Fayette Lafayette Senior High School
Haley Shaver Dance
Fayette Lafayette Senior High School
Kori Silence Vocal Music
Fayette Lafayette Senior High School
Richard Smith Instrumental Music Viola Fayette Lafayette Senior High School
James (Dalton) Stanland Instrumental Music Saxophone (Alto) Fayette Lafayette Senior High School
Charles Stephenson Drama
Fayette Lafayette Senior High School
Sydney Taylor Vocal Music
Bourbon Lafayette Senior High School
Alexandra Thibault Vocal Music
Fayette Lafayette Senior High School
Lucia Troiano Vocal Music
Fayette Lafayette Senior High School
Katherine Walker Dance
Fayette Lafayette Senior High School
Brandon Wang Instrumental Music Bb Clarinet & Bass Clarinet Fayette Lafayette Senior High School
Sophie Watson Creative Writing
Fayette Lafayette Senior High School
Sophie Watson Film + Photography
Fayette Lafayette Senior High School
Isabela Williams Dance
Fayette Lafayette Senior High School
Emily Wrede Musical Theatre
Fayette Lafayette Senior High School
Emily Wrede Vocal Music
Fayette Lafayette Senior High School
Morgan Ashcraft Dance
Boone Larry Ryle High School
Kelsey Dickerson Instrumental Music Saxophone (Alto) Boone Larry Ryle High School
Alexa Echeverria Creative Writing
Boone Larry Ryle High School
Caitlin Holbrook Dance
Boone Larry Ryle High School
Elliet Malatesta Drama
Boone Larry Ryle High School
Elliet Malatesta Musical Theatre
Boone Larry Ryle High School
Ella Miller Creative Writing
Boone Larry Ryle High School
Allen Mungo Instrumental Music Tuba Boone Larry Ryle High School
Kerry O'Connell Architecture + Design
Boone Larry Ryle High School
Annabelle Park Film + Photography
Boone Larry Ryle High School
Harold Taylor Instrumental Music Trumpet Boone Larry Ryle High School
Catalina Shen Dance
Fayette Laurel Springs School
Nicholas Walker Drama
Leslie Leslie County High School
Logan Martin Instrumental Music Saxophone (Alto) Letcher Letcher County Central High School
Justin Felix Musical Theatre
Fayette Lexington Catholic High School
Cicely Geraci Vocal Music
Fayette Lexington Catholic High School
Genevieve Heyn Creative Writing
Jessamine Lexington Catholic High School
Genevieve Heyn Instrumental Music Guitar (Electric) Jessamine Lexington Catholic High School
Eliza Leaver Dance
Fayette Lexington Catholic High School
Dakota Ray Dance
Christian Liberty Dove Academy
Katie Koontz Instrumental Music Saxophone (Alto) Lincoln Lincoln County High School
Lillian Nunemaker Visual Art
Lincoln Lincoln County High School
Ava Dill Drama
Logan Logan County High School
Anastasiya Kovylina Architecture + Design
Jefferson Louisville Collegiate School
Anastasiya Kovylina Visual Art
Jefferson Louisville Collegiate School
Patrick Scheen Musical Theatre
Jefferson Louisville Collegiate School
Tenley Soergel Creative Writing
Jefferson Louisville Collegiate School
Tenley Soergel Instrumental Music Piano Jefferson Louisville Collegiate School
Charis Ballard Instrumental Music Flute Madison Madison Central High School
James Beckner Instrumental Music Marimba & Timpani Madison Madison Central High School
William Black Musical Theatre
Madison Madison Central High School
Julianna Boulden Instrumental Music Oboe Madison Madison Central High School
Laikin
Davidson Dance
Breathitt Madison Central High School
Jesus Marin Instrumental Music Saxophone (Alto) Madison Madison Central High School
Emma McCoy Instrumental Music French Horn Madison Madison Central High School
Emma Rupard Dance
Madison Madison Central High School
Greg Ou Creative Writing
Madison Madison Southern High School
Greg Ou Instrumental Music Piano Madison Madison Southern High School
Ariana Alvarado Creative Writing
Jefferson Male Traditional High School
Jonathan Colbert Instrumental Music Saxophone (Alto) Jefferson Male Traditional High School
Tremayne Daisey Visual Art
Jefferson Male Traditional High School
On'dria Gibson Creative Writing
Jefferson Male Traditional High School
Emily Kowalski Visual Art
Jefferson Male Traditional High School
Zachary Brady Creative Writing
Marion Marion County High School
Kaden Driver Visual Art
Marshall Marshall County High School
Chelsea Erbacher Architecture + Design
Marshall Marshall County High School
Chelsea Erbacher Visual Art
Marshall Marshall County High School
Karly Jones Musical Theatre
Marshall Marshall County High School
Tasha Conzelman Musical Theatre
Simpson Martha Layne Collins High School
Trey Stansfield Creative Writing
Shelby Martha Layne Collins High School
Wyatt Toloczko Drama
Shelby Martha Layne Collins High School
Wyatt Toloczko Musical Theatre
Shelby Martha Layne Collins High School
Caitlyn Davis Visual Art
Mason Mason County High School
Marah Mayberry Visual Art
Mason Mason County High School
Mary Baker Drama
McCracken McCracken County High School
Ava Chuppe Creative Writing
McCracken McCracken County High School
Olivia Eley Dance
McCracken McCracken County High School
Elijah Garrett Musical Theatre
McCracken McCracken County High School
Elijah Garrett Vocal Music
McCracken McCracken County High School
Hope Hodges Drama
McCracken McCracken County High School
Hope Hodges Musical Theatre
McCracken McCracken County High School
Bailey Joyce Visual Art
McCracken McCracken County High School
Shelby Stephens Vocal Music
McCracken McCracken County High School
Jonathan Strachan Musical Theatre
McCracken McCracken County High School
Amberly Tilford Instrumental Music Piano McCracken McCracken County High School
Virginia Walsh Visual Art
McCracken McCracken County High School
Hailey Watson Drama
McCracken McCracken County High School
Hailey Watson Musical Theatre
McCracken McCracken County High School
Jonathan Strachan Vocal Music
McCracken McCracken County High School
Madelynne Clinkscales Creative Writing
Meade Meade County High School
Lily Shelton Musical Theatre
Meade Meade County High School
Lily Shelton Vocal Music
Meade Meade County High School
Cody Hart Instrumental Music French Horn Metcalfe Metcalfe County High School
Lauren Ho Instrumental Music Viola Fayette Mission Hills Academy
Garth Pais Creative Writing
Madison Model Laboratory School
Bailey Matheny Creative Writing
Montgomery Montgomery County High School
James Lynch Drama
Muhlenberg Muhlenberg County High School
Danielle
Johnson Visual Art
Muhlenberg Muhlenberg County High School
Kaylee Wilkerson Drama
Muhlenberg Muhlenberg County High School
Julia Castiello Musical Theatre
Calloway Murray High School
Marley Goheen Creative Writing
Calloway Murray High School
Ryn Jenkins Instrumental Music Trumpet Calloway Murray High School
Ryn Jenkins Musical Theatre
Calloway Murray High School
Savannah Richey Musical Theatre
Calloway Murray High School
Savannah Richey Vocal Music
Calloway Murray High School
Randy Chambers Creative Writing
Nelson Nelson County High School
James Guthrie Visual Art
Campbell Newport Central Catholic High School
Grace Kessen Visual Art
Campbell Newport Central Catholic High School
Ciara Stubbeman Creative Writing
Campbell Newport High School
Kilah Childress Creative Writing
Hardin North Hardin High School
Amadis Davis Creative Writing
Hardin North Hardin High School
Amadis Davis Instrumental Music Trumpet Hardin North Hardin High School
Amber Jones Instrumental Music French Horn Hardin North Hardin High School
Noah Maphis Instrumental Music Saxophone (Baritone) Hardin North Hardin High School
Kailena Rogers Instrumental Music Flute Hardin North Hardin High School
Molly Wilburn Instrumental Music Marimba & Multiple Percussion Hardin North Hardin High School
Caroline Bowman Musical Theatre
Oldham North Oldham High School
Hadley Fischer Musical Theatre
Oldham North Oldham High School
Liliana Price Dance
Oldham North Oldham High School
Madeleine Proctor Musical Theatre
Oldham North Oldham High School
Halle Salsman Vocal Music
Oldham North Oldham High School
Noel Baker Drama
Kenton Notre Dame Academy
Noel Baker Musical Theatre
Kenton Notre Dame Academy
Kirsten Carle Dance
Kenton Notre Dame Academy
Chloe Collins Architecture + Design
Kenton Notre Dame Academy
Chloe Collins Visual Art
Kenton Notre Dame Academy
Claire Cullen Dance
Boone Notre Dame Academy
Grace Eckerle Architecture + Design
Kenton Notre Dame Academy
Grace Eckerle Visual Art
Kenton Notre Dame Academy
Chloe Esmeier Drama
Kenton Notre Dame Academy
Alaina Flesch Dance
Kenton Notre Dame Academy
Rylee McCarthy Dance
Kenton Notre Dame Academy
Ainsley Moore Instrumental Music Cello Kenton Notre Dame Academy
Nina Simkonis Creative Writing
Kenton Notre Dame Academy
Sara Spellman Drama
Boone Notre Dame Academy
Annabelle Stansel Visual Art
Kenton Notre Dame Academy
Caroline Stegman Architecture + Design
Kenton Notre Dame Academy
Caroline Stegman Visual Art
Kenton Notre Dame Academy
Gwyneth Thomas Architecture + Design
Kenton Notre Dame Academy
Gwyneth Thomas Visual Art
Kenton Notre Dame Academy
Isha Chauhan Creative Writing
Oldham Oldham County Senior High School
James Crouch Instrumental Music Cello Oldham Oldham County Senior High School
Jack Marcum Instrumental Music Xylophone & Snare Drum Oldham Oldham County Senior High School
Chloe Otterback Film + Photography
Oldham Oldham County Senior High School
Irene Reed Visual Art
Oldham Oldham County Senior High School
Caroline Shackleton Dance
Oldham Oldham County Senior High School
Kyla Walsh Creative Writing
Oldham Oldham County Senior High School
John Barker Instrumental Music French Horn Daviess Owensboro High School
Dillon Greene Vocal Music
Daviess Owensboro High School
Jesse Hibbs Vocal Music
Daviess Owensboro High School
Payton McCollam Dance
Daviess Owensboro High School
Parker Medley Visual Art
McLean Owensboro High School
Bethany Myers Vocal Music
Daviess Owensboro High School
Spencer Osborne Instrumental Music Marimba & Timpani Daviess Owensboro Catholic High School
Ja Seng Pauhkum Instrumental Music Violin Daviess Owensboro High School
Randi Smith Vocal Music
Daviess Owensboro High School
Katherine Peck Vocal Music
McCracken Paducah Tilghman High School
Jenna Price Visual Art
McCracken Paducah Tilghman High School
Mason Romanak Instrumental Music Double Bass McCracken Paducah Tilghman High School
Mark Taylor Drama
McCracken Paducah Tilghman High School
Mark Taylor Musical Theatre
McCracken Paducah Tilghman High School
Julia Johns Creative Writing
Johnson Paintsville High School
Jessica Miller Instrumental Music Flute Boyd Paul G Blazer High School
Maggie Thompson Dance
Boyd Paul G Blazer High School
Matthew Goodrich Instrumental Music Bb Clarinet & Bass Clarinet Fayette Paul Laurence Dunbar High School
George Gordon Drama
Fayette Paul Laurence Dunbar High School
Jenny Lee Instrumental Music Piano Fayette Paul Laurence Dunbar High School
JoonWoo Park Instrumental Music Violin Fayette Paul Laurence Dunbar High School
Meeral Saeed Visual Art
Fayette Paul Laurence Dunbar High School
Ashley Su Instrumental Music Harp Fayette Paul Laurence Dunbar High School
Zach Susini Creative Writing
Fayette Paul Laurence Dunbar High School
Kevin Wang Instrumental Music Piano Fayette Paul Laurence Dunbar High School
Wendy Wei Instrumental Music Piano Fayette Paul Laurence Dunbar High School
Lynne-Grace Wooden Instrumental Music Flute & Piccolo Fayette Paul Laurence Dunbar High School
Melody Gross Visual Art
Pike Phelps High School
Jaiden Greene Visual Art
Magoffin Piarist School
Emma Stewart Drama
Floyd Piarist School
Ross Damron Instrumental Music Xylophone & Snare Drum Pike Pikeville High School
Gabriella Hunter Visual Art
Pike Pikeville High School
Ki Rohr-Carrasquillo Visual Art
Jefferson Pleasure Ridge Park High School
Zachary Hall Creative Writing
Pulaski Pulaski County High School
Jaydon King Instrumental Music Trumpet Boyd Raceland-Worthington High School
Erin Hubbard Drama
Boone Randall Cooper High School
Erin Hubbard Musical Theatre
Boone Randall Cooper High School
Victoria Pastor-Richard Vocal Music
Boone Randall Cooper High School
Emily Sisson Vocal Music
Boone Randall Cooper High School
John Wagner Vocal Music
Boone Randall Cooper High School
Maggie Alden Creative Writing
Rowan Rowan County Senior High School
Jocelyn Goldy Vocal Music
Rowan Rowan County Senior High School
Alex Pace Film + Photography
Rowan Rowan County Senior High School
Marcus Allen Instrumental Music Saxophone (Alto) Russell Russell County High School
Jon Franklin Drama
Russell Russell County High School
Madison Kalvig Drama
Russell Russell County High School
Makenzie Estep Architecture + Design
Greenup Russell High School
Meredyth Wilson Musical Theatre
Greenup Russell High School
Olivia Bates Architecture + Design
Jefferson Sacred Heart Academy
Anna Hamilton Film + Photography
Jefferson Sacred Heart Academy
Isabella Huecker Musical Theatre
Jefferson Sacred Heart Academy
Mimi Peters Vocal Music
Jefferson Sacred Heart Academy
Hannah Thompson Musical Theatre
Jefferson Sacred Heart Academy
Anneliese Wickson Dance
Jefferson Sacred Heart Academy
Maimouna Cherif Creative Writing
Jefferson Saint Francis School
Caroline Frederick Musical Theatre
Jefferson Saint Francis School
Eston McLeroy Vocal Music
Jefferson Saint Francis School
Eli Sherman Film + Photography
Jefferson Saint Francis School
Sydney Snyder Creative Writing
Jefferson Saint Francis School
Maria Blasingame Visual Art
Kenton Saint Henry District High School
Jade Doellman Visual Art
Boone Saint Henry District High School
Aaron Gould Film + Photography
Boone Saint Henry District High School
Madison Stuttler Visual Art
Kenton Saint Henry District High School
Logan Vaillancourt Creative Writing
Kenton Saint Henry District High School
William Seay Visual Art
McCracken Saint Mary High School
Christian Beck Film + Photography
Jefferson Saint Xavier High School
Gabriel Biagi Musical Theatre
Shelby Saint Xavier High School
Jonathan Erwin Drama
Oldham Saint Xavier High School
James Kramer Drama
Oldham Saint Xavier High School
James Kramer Musical Theatre
Oldham Saint Xavier High School
Nick Potts Vocal Music
Jefferson Saint Xavier High School
Olivia Greer Visual Art
Fayette Sayre School
Allison Kimmerer Dance
Fayette Sayre School
Shane Landis Vocal Music
Fayette Sayre School
Claire Peters-Seymour Drama
Fayette Sayre School
Audrey Zahn Dance
Scott Sayre School
Audrey Zahn Musical Theatre
Scott Sayre School
Rachel Hanks Dance
Bourbon School Not Listed
Max Jablow Drama
Jefferson School Not Listed
Ava Whitaker Musical Theatre
Jefferson School Not Listed
Hayden Britsch Instrumental Music Bassoon Scott Scott County Senior High School
Katherine Brown Film + Photography
Scott Scott County Senior High School
Hannah Browning Musical Theatre
Scott Scott County Senior High School
Hannah Browning Vocal Music
Scott Scott County Senior High School
Caroline Burton Architecture + Design
Scott Scott County Senior High School
Mackenzie Carmack Creative Writing
Scott Scott County Senior High School
Alexa Dziatkowski Instrumental Music Trumpet Scott Scott County Senior High School
Samuel Garrison Vocal Music
Scott Scott County Senior High School
Jordan Hasenbalg Creative Writing
Scott Scott County Senior High School
Sydney Lewis Creative Writing
Scott Scott County Senior High School
Grace Mukherjee Instrumental Music Piano Scott Scott County Senior High School
Faith Mynheer Film + Photography
Scott Scott County Senior High School
Abigail Nelson Film + Photography
Scott Scott County Senior High School
Kennedi Preston Dance
Scott Scott County Senior High School
Kaitlyn Purcell Instrumental Music Saxophone (Soprano) and (Alto) Scott Scott County Senior High School
Kyrstin Tillman Vocal Music
Scott Scott County Senior High School
Christian Arias Drama
Kenton Scott High School
Christian Arias Musical Theatre
Kenton Scott High School
Reagan Hamilton Dance
Kenton Scott High School
Sarah Hopper Dance
Kenton Scott High School
Lewis Jordan Creative Writing
Shelby Shelby County High School
Taryn Markle Creative Writing
Shelby Shelby County High School
Margaret Skellie Drama
Shelby Shelby County High School
Caroline Price Dance
Kenton Simon Kenton High School
Abigail VanSickle Visual Art
Kenton Simon Kenton High School
Adria Poynter Creative Writing
Pulaski Somerset High School
Carter Nelson Vocal Music
Laurel South Laurel High School
Taylor Payne Visual Art
Laurel South Laurel High School
Elizabeth Stanko Vocal Music
Laurel South Laurel High School
Zach Snow Instrumental Music Marimba & Snare Drum Oldham South Oldham High School
Katie White Visual Art
Oldham South Oldham High School
Emma Coomer Drama
Pulaski Southwestern High School
Emma Lyle Drama
Pulaski Southwestern High School
Felicity McDonald Creative Writing
Spencer Spencer County High School
Noah Mello Drama
Spencer Spencer County High School
Carly Healander Drama
Fayette Steam Academy
Kaelyn Chambers Visual Art
Fayette Success Academy
Aliayh (Alex) Burkhardt Architecture + Design
Jefferson Suda E Butler Traditional High School
Serena Coots Architecture + Design
Jefferson Suda E Butler Traditional High School
Savannah Partin Architecture + Design
Jefferson Suda E Butler Traditional High School
Jenee Whitt Architecture + Design
Jefferson Suda E Butler Traditional High School
Sitara TRUE Instrumental Music Piano Fayette Tates Creek Senior High School
Sitara TRUE Vocal Music
Fayette Tates Creek Senior High School
Joseph Cox Creative Writing
Taylor Taylor County High School
James Gibbs Instrumental Music Tuba Taylor Taylor County High School
Annika Schoenbaechler Creative Writing
Jefferson The Academy Of Louisville
Olivia Morgan Vocal Music
Trimble Trimble County High School
Jacob Coffey Vocal Music
Fayette Trinity Christian Academy
Will Doty Instrumental Music Piano Fayette Trinity Christian Academy
Paisley Lowery Vocal Music
Union Union County High School
Audrey Sheffer Vocal Music
Union Union County High School
Matthew Staton Instrumental Music Double Bass Jefferson Valley Traditional High School
Shekinah Watkins Drama
Jefferson Valley Traditional High School
Katelyn Moore Musical Theatre
Kenton Villa Madonna Academy
Aidan Poole Vocal Music
Boone Villa Madonna Academy
Emily Richardson Creative Writing
Boone Villa Madonna Academy
Mark Schutzman Musical Theatre
Kenton Villa Madonna Academy
Elora Green Visual Art
Jefferson Walden School
Autumn Kellerman Musical Theatre
Grant Walton Verona High School
Aubrey Lightner Visual Art
Boone Walton Verona High School
Katherine Kinser Vocal Music
Warren Warren East High School
Nathaniel Gillispie Instrumental Music Piano Carter West Carter High School
Mia Cervantes Film + Photography
Jessamine West Jessamine High School
Natalie Hutcherson Drama
Jessamine West Jessamine High School
Natalie Hutcherson Vocal Music
Jessamine West Jessamine High School
Olivia Onodu Creative Writing
Anderson Western Hills High School
Dakota Poole Creative Writing
Franklin Western Hills High School
Grace Harvie Visual Art
Jefferson Whitefield Academy
Jacob Mullins Vocal Music
Grant Williamstown Jr/Sr High School
Simon Adkins Instrumental Music Viola Woodford Woodford County High School
Olivia Damm Musical Theatre
Woodford Woodford County High School
Olivia Damm Vocal Music
Woodford Woodford County High School
Sophie Hill Musical Theatre
Woodford Woodford County High School
Sophie Hill Vocal Music
Woodford Woodford County High School
Benjamin Humphries Instrumental Music French Horn Woodford Woodford County High School
Lucas Jones Creative Writing
Woodford Woodford County High School
Ashlyn Martin Visual Art
Woodford Woodford County High School
Audrey Spillman Creative Writing
Woodford Woodford County High School
Hunter Story Instrumental Music Trumpet Woodford Woodford County High School
Colin Teague Instrumental Music Tuba Woodford Woodford County High School
Lauren Watercutter Creative Writing
Woodford Woodford County High School